Corona deaths in India cross two lakh, 3,60,960 new COVID-19 cases, 3,293 deaths in last 24 hours

How much Corona wreaked havoc in April compared to the first three months of this year can be gauged by the number of new cases of infection. Since April 1, 58,47,932 new cases have been filed in the country, and a total of 38,719 people have died due to COVID-19 in April. Before now, on April 27 (Tuesday), 3,23,144 cases were filed across the country, the number of cases reported on April 26 (Monday) was 3,52,991, on April 25 (Sunday) in India 3,49,691 COVID- 19 cases were registered, 3,46,786 cases were reported on 24 April (Saturday), 3,32,730 Corona cases were registered in India on 23 April (Friday), for the first time in the country on April 22 (Thursday) from three lakhs. More, that is, 3,14,835 new cases were reported.

COVID-19’s havoc in April 2021
The dateNew COVID-19 caseDeath from Covid
1 April72,330459
2 April81,466469
3 April89,129714
4 April93,249513
5 April1,03,558478
6 April96,982446
7 April1,15,736630
8 April1,26,789685
9 April1,31,968780
10 April1,45,384794
11 April1,52,879839
12 April1,68,912904
13 April1,61,736879
14 April1,84,3721,027
15 April2,00,7391,038
16 April2,17,3531,185
17 April2,34,6921,341
18 April2,61,5001,501
19 April2,73,8101,619
20 April2,59,1701,761
21 April2,95,0412,023
22 April3,14,8352,104
23 April3,32,7302,263
24 April3,46,7862,624
25 April3,49,6912,767
26 April3,52,9912,812
27 April3,23,1442,771
28 April3,60,9603,293
Total in april58,47,93238,719

Earlier, on April 21 (Wednesday), 2,95,041 cases of COVID-19 infection were reported across the country, 2,59,170 cases were reported on April 20 (Tuesday), 2,73,810 cases were reported on April 19 (Monday). As per the data released on 18 April (Sunday), 2,61,500 new cases were registered in the country, 2,34,692 new cases were reported on 17 April (Saturday), 2,17,353 new cases were reported on 16 April (Friday). In the data released on the morning of 15 April (Thursday), 200,739 new cases were registered, 184,372 new cases on 14 April (Wednesday), 161,736 new Corona cases on 13 April (Tuesday), 168,912 new cases on 12 April (Monday), 11 April. 1,52,879 new cases on (Sunday), 1,45,384 new cases on 10 April (Saturday), 1,31,968 cases on 9 April (Friday), 1,26,789 cases on 8 April (Thursday) and 7 April (Wednesday). 1,15,736 Covid cases were registered. On April 6 (Tuesday), 96,982 new cases were registered across the country, but on April 5 (Monday), the daily figure of coronaviruses in the country recorded the figure of one lakh for the first time, and a total of 1,03,558 cases were reported.

The number of patients being treated is also increasing, and the total number of active patients across the country is currently more than 29 lakhs, due to the continuous increase in new cases of virus infection in India engulfed in war due to different mutations of coronavirus. Has been done According to the Central Government data released on Wednesday morning, treatment of 29,78,709 Covid-19 patients is going on in India at this time. By the way, compared to the total cases in the country, at present, active cases are 16.55 per cent, while the percentage of cured people is 82.33 per cent. In India, 1.12 per cent of the total deaths have been reported from COVID-19 so far.

Meanwhile, vaccination campaigns against the coronavirus, and the disease COVID-19, are also continuing in the country. According to the data released on Wednesday morning, on Tuesday, a total of 25,56,182 doses of Coronavirus vaccine have been applied across the country, out of which a total of 14,78,27,367 people have been dosed of Corona Vaccine till date.

One crore 79 lakh cases of COVID-19 in 454 days
COVID-19, the outbreak of coronavirus outbreak, has caused panic in the world for more than a year… The number of people in India for the first time is one lakh, up to 1,00,000. It took 110 days to reach, but after that the pace kept increasing, and one lakh new cases in the country started adding in just one or two days … then the pace of infection spread was slow, and vaccination started. Done, but now the infection seems to be gaining momentum again for the last few days… The total number of confirmed Covid-19 cases in India has crossed one crore 79 lakh, and it has taken a total of 454 days…
The dateTotal casesTook time
19 May1,01,139110 days
3 June2,07,61515 days
13 June3,08,99310 days
21 June4,10,4618 days
27 June5,08,9536 days
2 July6,04,6415 days
7 July7,19,6655 days
11 July8,20,9164 days
14 July9,06,7523 days
17 July10,03,8323 days
20 July11,18,0433 days
23 July12,38,6353 days
25 July13,36,8612 day
27 July14,35,4532 day
29 July15,31,6692 day
31 July16,38,8702 day
2 August17,50,7232 day
3 August18,03,6951 day
5 August19,08,2542 day
7 August20,27,0742 day
9 August21,53,0102 day
10 August22,15,0741 day
12 August23,29,6382 day
14 August24,61,1902 day
August 1525,26,1921 day
17 August26,47,6632 day
18 August27,02,7421 day
20 August28,36,9252 day
21 August29,05,8231 day
23 August30,44,9402 day
24 August31,06,3481 day
26 August32,34,4742 day
27 August33,10,2341 day
29 August34,63,9722 day
30 August35,42,7331 day
31 August36,21,2451 day
2 September37,69,5292 day
3 September38,53,4061 day
4 September39,36,7471 day
5 September40,23,1791 day
6 September41,13,8111 day
7 September42,04,6131 day
9 September43,70,1282 day
10 September44,65,8631 day
11 September45,62,4141 day
12 September46,59,9841 day
13 September47,54,3561 day
14 September48,46,4271 day
15 September49,30,2361 day
16 September50,20,3591 day
17 September51,18,2531 day
18 September52,14,6771 day
19 September53,08,0141 day
20 September54,00,6191 day
22 September55,62,6632 day
23 September56,46,0101 day
24 September57,32,5181 day
25 September58,18,5701 day
27 September59,92,5322 day
28 September60,74,7021 day
29 September61,45,2911 day
30 September62,25,7631 day
1 October63,12,5841 day
3 October64,73,5442 day
4 October65,49,3731 day
5 October66,23,8151 day
7 October67,57,1312 day
8 October68,35,6551 day
9 October69,06,1511 day
11 October70,53,8062 day
12 October71,20,5381 day
14 October72,39,3892 day
15 October73,07,0971 day
17 October74,32,6802 day
19 October75,50,2732 day
21 October76,51,1072 day
22 October77,06,9461 day
24 October78,14,6822 day
26 October79,09,9592 day
29 October80,40,2033 days
31 October81,37,1192 day
2 November82,29,3132 day
4 November83,13,8762 day
6 November84,11,7242 day
8 November85,07,7542 day
11 November86,36,0113 days
13 November87,28,7952 day
Nov 1588,14,5792 day
18 November89,12,9073 days
20 November90,04,3652 day
23 November91,39,8653 days
25 November92,22,2162 day
27 November93,09,7872 day
30 November94,31,6913 days
3 December95,34,9643 days
5 December96,08,2112 day
8 December97,03,7703 days
12 December98,26,7754 days
15 December99,06,1653 days
19 December1,00,04,5994 days
24 December1,01,23,7785 days
28 December1,02,07,8714 days
2 January1,03,05,7885 days
8 January1,04,13,4176 days
14 January1,05,12,0936 days
21 January1,06,10,8837 Days
28 January1,07,01,1937 Days
5 February1,08,02,5918 days
14 February1,09,04,9409 days
22 February1,10,05,8508 days
March 11,11,12,2417 Days
7 March1,12,10,7996 days
12 March1,13,08,8465 days
16 March1,14,09,8314 days
19 March1,15,14,3313 days
22 March1,16,46,0813 days
24 March1,17,34,0582 day
26 March1,18,46,6522 day
27 March1,19,08,9101 day
29 March1,20,39,6442 day
31 March1,21,49,3352 day
1 April1,22,21,6651 day
2 April1,23,03,1311 day
4 April1,24,85,5092 day
5 April1,25,89,0671 day
6 April1,26,86,0491 day
7 April1,28,01,7851 day
8 April1,29,28,5741 day
9 April1,30,60,5421 day
10 April1,32,05,9261 day
11 April1,33,58,8051 day
12 April1,35,27,7171 day
13 April1,36,89,4531 day
14 April1,38,73,8251 day
15 April1,40,74,5641 day
16 April1,42,91,9171 day
17 April1,45,26,6091 day
18 April1,47,88,1091 day
19 April1,50,61,9191 day
20 April1,53,21,0891 day
21 April1,56,16,1301 day
22 April1,59,30,9651 day
23 April1,62,63,6951 day
24 April1,66,10,4811 day
25 April1,69,60,1721 day
26 April1,73,13,1631 day
27 April1,76,36,3071 day
28 April1,79,97,2671 day

Leave a Comment